Minnesota Region

Antique Automobile Club of America

Automobiles & Trucks Produced in Minnesota

Site Links

Home Page

Calendar of Events

Chapters

Links

Membership Info

Northern Lights

Region Officers

 

 

Below is a list of the vehicles produced in Minnesota.  If you have any information or photos of these vehicles please email me at webmaster@mnregionaaca.org

Thank you,

Brian

Vehicle

City/Town Produced

Year(s) Produced

Acme or MB 22

Minneapolis

1908-1911

Ames

Owatonna

1895

Arrow

Minneapolis

1914

Baby Moose

St. Paul

1914

Benoit

Benson

1902

Bergholt

Minneapolis

1932

Bergstrom

Minneapolis

1898

Bjella

McIntosh

1906

Brasie Packet Messenger

Minneapolis

1913-1917

Bromstrom & Lange

Eagle Bend

 

Brown

Henderson

1859-1862

Bull Moose

St. Paul

1914

Ceco

Minneapolis

1914

Champion

Minneapolis

1913

Chase

Minneapolis

1909

Continental

Minneapolis

1914

Cycloid

Minneapolis

1910

Dan Patch

Minneapolis

1910-1911

Davenport Steam

Minneapolis

1902-1903

Dispatch

Minneapolis

1911-1923

Duluth

Duluth

1909-1917

Durensen

Minneapolis

1921

Erdle

Moorehead

1909

Fey

Northfield

1897-1905

Ford

Minneapolis & St. Paul

1912-2011

Forsyth

Franklin

1896

Gerde

Sacred Heart

1901

Hendel

Red Wing

1903-1904

Joerns-Thiem

St. Paul

1910

Johannes

St. Paul

1909

Johnson

Pelican Rapids

1912

Kato

Mankato

1908-1913

Lende

Granite Falls

1902-1909

Luverne

Luverne

1905-1919

Magnolia

Magnolia

1907

Majerus

Goodhue

1909

Maplebay

Crookston

1907

Mayer Special

Mankato

1903-1907

Michaelson

Minneapolis

1914

Moore

Minneapolis

1915-1917

Murphy Special

Minneapolis

1906

Olds

Crookston

1899

Owatonna

Owatonna

 

Owens

St. Paul

 

Oyler

Minneapolis

 

Packet

Minneapolis

 

Pan

St. Cloud

1918-1922

Planet

Minneapolis

 

Pridemore

Northfield

1914

Red Wing

Red Wing

1906

Renville

Minneapolis

 

Republic Electric

Minneapolis

 

Rosenberger

Mankato

 

Saroni Steam

St. Paul

 

Smith and Biggs

St. Paul

 

Starr

Minneapolis

 

Steffles

Winona

 

Stickney

St. Paul

1913-1914

Strand

Hastings

 

Strong

Minneapolis

 

Swediand

Atwater

 

Thiem

Owatonna & St. Paul

 

Tweed-Thomas

Wheatley

 

Twin City

Minneapolis

1912

Wallof

Minneapolis

 

Walters

Austin

 

Westman

Minneapolis

 

Whaley-Henriette

St. Paul

1900

Wilcox

Minneapolis

1907-1912

Wilson Steam

Minneapolis

 

Winona

Winona

 

Wolfe

Minneapolis

1902-1907

Wreisner

Dassel